Timings For Gurbani Raag: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: ==Day Time== {|style="background:#aedead; border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0" |- |6 - 9 am |9 - 12 pm |12 - 3 pm |3 - 6 pm |- |Bhairari ||Sarang ||Vadhans ||Maajh |- |Devgandha...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Day Time== | ==Day Time== | ||
{|style="background:#aedead; border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0" | {|style="background:#aedead; border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 - 9 am | |width=15%|<big>6 - 9 am</big> | ||
|9 - 12 pm | |width=15%|<big>9 - 12 pm</big> | ||
|12 - 3 pm | |width=15%|<big>12 - 3 pm</big> | ||
|3 - 6 pm | |width=15%|<big>3 - 6 pm</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<b>Period 1 (D1)</b> ||<b>Period 2 (D2)</b> ||<b>Period 3 (D3)</b> ||<b>Period 4 (D4)</b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bhairari]] ||[[Sarang]] ||[[Vadhans]] ||[[Maajh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Devgandhari]] ||[[Suhi]] ||[[Maru]] ||<br>[[Gauri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | ||[[Bilaval]] ||[[Dhanasari]] ||<br>[[Tilang]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Gond || || | | ||[[Gujri]] ||[[Tukhari]] | ||
|- | |||
| ||[[Gond]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Todi || || | | ||[[Todi]] || || | ||
|} | |} |