Category:Biographical: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<gallery> | |||
Image:Guru_Nanak_Aura.jpg|[[Guru Nanak]] Ji ''Painting by Nirbhe Kaur Khalsa'' | |||
Image:Farid1.jpg|[[Baba Farid]] | |||
Image:Dhanna.jpg|[[Bhagat Dhanna]] | |||
Image:kabir.jpg|[[Bhagat Kabir]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
{|style="width:90%; background:#efefef; " border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Ten Sikh Gurus]] | |||
| '''[[Bhagats]] | |||
| '''[[Sakhis]] | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
|1. [[Guru Nanak]] | |||
|2. [[Guru Angad]] | |||
|3. [[Guru Amar Das]] | |||
|4. [[Guru Ram Das]] | |||
|5. [[Guru Arjan]] | |||
|- | |||
|6. [[Guru Hargobind]] | |||
|7. [[Guru Har Rai]] | |||
|8. [[Guru Har Krishan]] | |||
|9. [[Guru Tegh Bahadur]] | |||
|10. [[Guru Gobind Singh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bhagat Beni]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Bhikhan]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Dhanna]] | |||
| [[Sheikh Farid]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Jaidev]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bhagat Kabir]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Namdev]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Parmanand]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Pipa]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Ramanand]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bhagat Ravidas]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Sadhana]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Sain]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Surdas]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Trilochan]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prof. Sahib Singh]] | |||
| [[Bibi Dr.Inderjeet Kaur]] | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 02:10, 1 January 2009
Guru Nanak Ji Painting by Nirbhe Kaur Khalsa
Subcategories
This category has the following 16 subcategories, out of 16 total.
Pages in category "Biographical"
The following 12 pages are in this category, out of 12 total.